Location: [USS Holder Homepage]   [ USS Holder Roster]   USS Holder Roster U-Z

 

 USS Holder Association graphic

To search for the names of shipmates please select the first letter of their Last name.

[A] [B] [C] [D] [E] [F] [G] [H] [I] [J] [K] [L] [M]

[N] [O] [P] [Q] [R] [S] [T] [U] [V] [W] [X] [Y] [Z]

Horizontal Rule

USS Holder Roster
Beginning with letters U through Z

Last Name First Name Rate/Rank On Board Holder Assn. Member
U
Uchtman    G.    F. OI Div  1968   
UlamFrederick    A.LCDR 1950-1952  
UmlorNicholas    F.TM3 1963-1965  
Upchurch    E.    L. RD  1966   
V
Valentino    J.    N. OC Div  1966   
ValoisRobert    A. IC2 1957-1959  
Van Perris    D.    V. OI Div  1966-1968   
Vandemark    J.    K. Supply Div  1966   
VathHoward    B. S2/C 1944  
VaughanWilliam    E. S2/c 1944  
VeinoRobert S2C 1945-1946  
VernorCalvin    W. SA1952-1953  
VerstegenCurtis    J. MM21962-1966  
VickersBilly    R. SA1952-1953  
Vickery,   Jr.William    C. CAPT/CO 1955-1957  
VinesRayBT2 1957-1961  
Virgin    A.    C. ST1  1968-1970   
VitzJoseph    J. EN3 1969-1972  
VoishnisGeorge    J. MM3 1948-1951  
W
Waddell    A.   SDC  1970   
Waggy    D.   BT2  1970   
Wagner    F.   MM3  1970   
WagnerJames    E. BT2 1957-1961  
Walden    M.    J. PC  1966   
Walker    C.   1st Div  1966-1968   
WalkerCarl IC2 1959-1962  
WalkerJimmy    W. DC3 1953-1954  
Wallace    D.    E. Supply Div  1968   
WalshWilliam    J. RM3 1944  
WaltersDennis    M. RD2 1960-1963  
WaltersMelville    J. CDR 1950-1951  
WamsleyEugene CS1 1968-1970  
Wanerus    T.    F. Supply Div  1966   
Ward      2nd Div  1966   
WardMarshall    D. CAPT 1946-1950  
Warden    D.   BTFN  1970   
WardnerEdward    A. ETR2 1952-1954  
Warner   David       SD1   1961    
WarnesWilliam    K. CWO 1949-1951  
WarningRichard SD1 1956-1962  
WarrenRobert    G. RM3 1961-1962  
WarshawWilliam    D. FN 1958-1959  
WatsonFrederick    E. MMCM 1960-1964  
WatsonHalsey    E. S1/C 1946-1948  
Watson    K.    P. 2nd Div 1968  
Watson    M.   SA 1970  
WattsOrestes    K. MM1 1965-1967  
Wayne    H.    D. OI Div 1966-1968  
Weathered    C.    A. B Div 1968  
Webb,     Jr.Harry    M. SKSN1952-1953  
WebsterMarvin S1/C 1944  
WeilJames    W. SA1952-1953  
WeinbergIrwin S2/c 1945-1946  
Weiss    D.    C. LT 1966  
WeissJay LTjg1955  
WellsDon    V. CAPT1953-1955  
WellsJohn    B. CDR 1974-1976  
West    B.    L. RMSN1966-1968  
West    L.    F.GMGC1966-1968  
WestLuther ETC 1955-1959  
West,    Jr. OrmanEM3 1946-1949  
WestgorChester    D. FN1952-1953  
WestwoodGeorge    A. SA1952-1953  
WetheringtonE.    Coy SMC 1963-1964  
WeyandtDavid    A. OS2 1975-1976  
WhartonRaymond HMC 1960-1963  
WhetsellCharles    J. MM3 1958-1962  
WhitbeckGary MM21975-1976  
WhiteRaymond    F. SKC 1965-1967  
WhitelawDonald    F. FA1952-1953  
WhitleyLewis    M. S1/C 1944  
WhittingtonWaters HTCS 1951-1954  
WiesbeckEugene    R. BT1 1975-1976  
Wilhelm   C.    L.OI Div1966  
WilkersonJames    R. BMSN 1953-1957  
WilkinsonDouglas     W. S1/c 1946-1947  
Wilkinson   J.    P.LTjg1966  
WilliamsHarry    R. BTC1952-1953  
WilliamsJohn    H.    D. CAPT 1958-1959  
WilliamsRobert MR2 1969-1972  
Wilson,    Jr. G.   STG31970  
WilsonJoe LT1958  
WilsonRobert    A. FT21960-1962  
WinsserFrederik    C. ET11968-1971  
WiscottCharles    E. S2/c1944  
WithersWilliam    Z. LTjg 1958-1960  
WitherspoonJohn    C. ET2 1957-1959  
WoffordE.   SK11970  
Wofford,   Jr.T.    C. RD31970-1972 
WohlersRichard    G. LCDR 1968-1971  
WolfeCharles    G. SMC 1960-1963  
WolfgangR.   SN1970  
WolgastD.  FN1970  
WoodM.    Gene    "Woody " RD2 1946-1948 
WoodRichard    L. MM3 1955-1959  
WoodhouseLoren    A. BTG3 1951-1952  
WrightEddie    L. SA1952-1953  
WrightF.    J. OI Div1966  
WrightJ.       BM11970  
Wright   Larry  FN  1956    
WuennemannRonald    B. FN1952-1953  
WynkoopTom    E. CDR/CO 1967-1969  
X
Y
Yacovelli C.    J. Supply Div1966  
YeomanJohn BMC 1958-1960  
YorkElvis    E. MM3 1965-1968  
YoumanHarold    "Red" CAPT 1953-1954  
YoungRaef     
YoungWray MMCS 1958-1960  
YoungrenGary    K. LTjg1970  
Z
ZaccaroF.    L.R Div1968  
Zambrano R.    D. 1st Div1966-1968  
ZanzotWarren    L. CDR 1959-1963  
ZarachowiczAlbert S1/C 1944  
ZichosF.    R. OC Div1968  
ZimmermanAnthony    M. STG31965-1967  

 


 

Horizontal Rule

 

 

Horizontal Rule

This page (http://www.ussholder.com/DD819-Roster-UZ.html)
      was last Modified: 24 May 2014

If you have questions or comments, please e-mail Doug Dame

                 

This page was created by Doug Dame Sr.