Location: [USS Holder Homepage]   [ USS Holder Roster]   USS Holder Roster M

 

 USS Holder Association graphic

To search for the names of shipmates please select the first letter of their Last name.

[A] [B] [C] [D] [E] [F] [G] [H] [I] [J] [K] [L] [M]

[N] [O] [P] [Q] [R] [S] [T] [U] [V] [W] [X] [Y] [Z]

Horizontal Rule

USS Holder Roster
Beginning with letter M

Last Name First Name Rate/Rank On Board Holder Assn. Member
M
Maas    C.    F. M Div  1966   
Mac DonaldKenneth GM2 1949-1953  
MackaninGeorge CS3 1952-1955  
MacnicholFred    W. BM3 1950-1952  
MageeRichard    L. SN 1959-1960  
Mahaney    T.    S. 1st Div  1966-1968   
MahonJohn    P. RM3 1959-1961  
MakiEdward LT 1944  
MaloneyFrancis    R. TM3 1950-1953  
MaloneyJames SN1957-1960  
MaltzHarold S1/C    
ManderfieldLeonard    L. CO/CAPT 1974-1976  
MannEdward    B. LT 1965-1967  
Manning    J.    Q. 2nd Div  1966   
ManockBernard    M.    "Gedunk" GMG3 1969-1973  
MaranzanoNicholas    X. LT 1952-1953  
MarchandReginald    J.      
MarcilRaoul CSSN 1951-1953  
MarcomJames   C. CDR 1959-1961  
MarksJohn SN1952-1953  
MarshJoseph    A. S1/C1946-1947  
MarshallForrest    L. FA1952-1953  
Martin    C.    I. B Div  1966   
Martin    C.    M. M Div  1968   
MartinChuck LTjg   
Martin    D.    J. 1st Div  1968   
MartinDave MDSHPN    
MartinEdward    I.    "Iggy" BT3 1966-1967  
MartunasJoseph   A. SM1 about 1959  
MashburnWoodrow    "Woody" S1/C 1944  
MassamJames SF3 1967-1968  
MastersHarold    E. F1/c 1946-1948  
MastonJoseph    H.    "Jay" CO/CAPT 1974-1976  
MastonRaymond    I. ENFN1952-1953  
MathesonJohn Douglas       "JD"SOSN1947-1949  
MathewsPaul GM2 1953-1957  
Matthai    C.    R. A/S Div  1968   
MatthewsClinton    D. MSCS 1953-1957  
Matthews    R.    N. OC Div  1966   
Maxwell    R.   OC Div  1968   
MaxwellRalph    B. ENS 1946-1947  
MayAlbert GYSGT(USA) 1948-1949  
MayerRoland    G. CDR/CO1954-1955   
Mayhew    T.   OC Div  1968   
MaynePaul    A. MMCM 1957-1959  
Mays    R.    L. R Div  1966   
Mc CollumAlbert    L. SN1952-1953  
Mc ConvilleWilbur    R. RD1 1952-1956  
Mc CormickDaniel BTSN    
Mc CoyDavid    J. QM3 1950-1954  
Mc CrainEdward    J. SFP2 1961-1965  
Mc DadeMaurice    A. BTC 1952-1955  
Mc DermottNelson    J. ENS 1946-1948  
Mc DonnellJames PN3 1952-1954  
Mc DonnellJohn    "Jack" SN 1952  
Mc FarlaneDan DC2 1968-1972  
Mc GahaHuey    P. TM3 1952-1954  
Mc GeeAlexander    M.   "Moon" MM2 1953-1956  
Mc GeeBill TEM2 1951-1952  
Mc GeeJohn RM31963-1966  
Mc GeeLarry BT3 1962-1964  
Mc GeeOtha    J. FA1952-1953  
Mc GrathLarry MM1 1946-1954  
Mc GuireThomas CAPT 1968-1970  
Mc KayAllen    F. MOMM2 1944  
Mc Kimm    R.    P. OC Div  1966   
Mc LeanLloyd    J. SN 1950-1954  
Mc NallenPatrick    W. ENS1975  
Mc Quillen    K.    J. LTjg  1966   
Mc StayJohn    J. LTjg 1946-1948  
Mc TiguePaul    "Tim" YN3 1962-1964  
Mc VayWesley    J. LCDR 1959-1961  
McLaughlinWilliam   J. P. SK3C1944  
MeansHomer MS1 1956-1960  
MecarteaJames    A. HMC 1951  
Meeks    K.   RD3  1970   
Mefford    R.    D. 2nd Div  1966   
MercerHerman    L. QM2 1961-1963  
MeredithB. L.   "Bud" SKC1972-1973  
MeredithLewis TN1952-1953  
MerrittRobert    G. CO/CAPT 1952-1953  
MeseckJack    W. BTFN 1958-1962  
Meyer    J.    E. ENS  1966   
MeyerNorbert    E. RM3 1944  
MichaliskiJoseph    H. /td>GM31952-1953  
MichelsenSverre    "Mike" CWO2 1960-1965  
MiddourKarl    B. ET2    
MiersEdward    H. PN3 1960-1961  
MierzwaEugene MM1/LTJG1952-1955  
MihaleyEdward    J. GM3 1970-1971  
MikesPaul    T. CS21965-1967  
MilakGeorge    R. SHCS    
Miller       ETC  1968   
MillerGeorge MM31954  
MillerGlenn    W. EN3 1958-1961  
MillerIra    L. YN3 1955-1957  
MillerRobert    S. TMC 1955-1958  
Milliner    W.   SA  1970   
MintonB.    Dan SFP3 1956-1958  
MisiuraEdward BM3 1945-1947  
MisseyWilliam    H.   1965-1966  
Mitchell   John BMC1959-1963  
ModePaul    J. CAPT/XO1963-1966  
MoerschBruce RM3 1972-1974  
MoffittToye CSSN 1949-1953  
Molinaro    J.   RM3  1970   
MolitorEdward LTjg1955  
Mollman    D.   FN  1970   
Moltz    S.   EM3  1970   
MondvilleDarrel    J. BT3 1965-1968  
MonmirthHarry    G. FN 1948-1951  
MontonJohn    F. MM3 1957-1959  
MooneyhanArthur ME2 1949-1953  
MooreRichard    B. SN1952-1953  
MoreyFrederick    B. MM2 1974-1975  
Morgan    J.    T. OC Div  1966   
MorganRichard    B. MML1 1951-1954  
Moss    P.    V. 1st Div  1966   
MotleyEugene    A. SN 1961-1962  
MountsEmzie SN1952-1953  
Mueller    R.   FN  1970   
Mullen    M.   SA  1970   
MullinsAnthony RMC    
MulvanyDavid   A.    "Moe" FTG3 1969-1972  
MummaAlbert    H. LTJG 1951-1952  
MundayJesse    H. MMC1952-1953  
MunnikhuysenRichard    D. CDR 1974-1976  
MuranteMike      
Murphrey    J.    B. OI Div  1968   
MurphyDavid    F. BMSN 1959-1961  
MurphyJack EM31953-1956  
Murphy Richard    Lee IC31955-1958  
Murray       R Div  1966   
MurrayAlfred    A. BM31966-1968  
Murray, Jr.Hubert    A.    "Buddy" TM3 1951-1952  
MurrayLawrence    R. FA1952-1953  
MurrayRobert    A. ENS1952-1953  
MutchlerRodney    F. MM21964-1967  
MuzziDominic   H. FT2 1957-1960  
MyersDon    V. BMC 1952-1954  
MyersVictor PN3 1968-1970  

 


 

Horizontal Rule

 

 

Horizontal Rule

This page (http://www.ussholder.com/DD819-Roster-M.html)
      was last Modified: 08 November 2013

If you have questions or comments, please e-mail Doug Dame

                 

This page was created by Doug Dame Sr.