Location: [USS Holder Homepage]   [ USS Holder Roster]   USS Holder Roster C-D

 USS Holder Association graphic

To search for the names of shipmates please select the first letter of their Last name.

[A] [B] [C] [D] [E] [F] [G] [H] [I] [J] [K] [L] [M]

[N] [O] [P] [Q] [R] [S] [T] [U] [V] [W] [X] [Y] [Z]

Horizontal Rule

USS Holder Roster
Beginning with letters C through D

Last Name First Name Rate/Rank On Board Holder Assn. Member
C
CahillJohn    J. LCDR1954-1957  
CahoonAlbert    E. MMCS 1957-1959  
CalabettaJoseph   1960-1963  
CalabreseVincent    J. STG21972-1976  
Calderon    D.   Supply Div  1966-1968   
CallahanJoseph    E. CAPT 1963-1965  
CampbellPrice CAPT 1967-1969  
CampbellRobert   T. ETSN 1958-1960  
CannonJohn    T. RM3 1946-1948  
CanonicoCarmen    H. BM3 1965-1967  
CantonJ.    Neil      
CaporelliClement    "Cappy" RD1 1955-1957  
Capps,   Jr. F.    R. ET  1966   
CardJohn    M. ETR3 1964-1966  
CardaropoliAnthony    F. FN1952-1953  
CarlsonDavid SK3 1956-1957  
Carlson    R.    E. LTjg  1966-1968   
CarmeanCharles    T. BT3 1960-1963  
CarneyNeil   A. BT3 1952-1956  
CarpenterAndrew   F.   "Andy" MMCM 1954-1959  
Carpenter    J.    L. OC Div  1966   
CarrBradford    H. RDC1948  
Carrico    E.   BT3  1968-1970   
Carroll,    Jr.Stephen    J. RM11947-1951  
CarterCline    D. MM21956-1957  
Carter    S.   YNSN  1970   
Casiglia    F.   FA  1970   
CasonAlbert    R. FN1952-1953  
Castelluccio    L.    M. LTjg  1968   
CatesJack    L. MMCM 1957-1962  
CatonJames    Neil SO3 1948-1952  
CaulkNorman    W. MM31952-1953  
CawthorneSampson    W.    "Sam" GM3 1952-1956  
CebasekDenny    M. SN 1965-1967  
ChapmanRoger   A. CO/LCDR 1962-1964  
ChaseRandy    P. MM2 1957-1961  
Chaves    J.    C. 1st Div   1968   
CherotaFredrick    W. LTJG 1970-1971  
ChiazzaVincent FTG3 1965-1967  
ChiolanDennis    C. EM2 1967-1970  
Chipokas    C.    G. 1st Div  1966   
Chlebowski    J.    A. 2nd Div  1966   
ChristensenFrancis    G. CWO4 (USA) 1955-1957  
Christman    S.    L. A/S Div  1966-1968   
ChristopherRoy    J. WT3C1946-1947  
ChurchfieldWilliam    "Jim" FC3 1948-1951  
ChurchillDavid    L. RD2 1955-1958  
Ciaccio   Ephraim    J. ?  ?    
CiardoPaul    T. YNSN 1954-1955  
Cieslewicz    S.   SA  1970   
Clark,    Sr.George SMC1957-1959  
Clark,    Sr.Stanley    D. LCDR/CO 1969-1971  
ClayJames    F. PCC 1960-1963  
ClaytonDouglas    P.     
ClemensRichard    J. TM3 1952-1953  
ClendeninSteve HT3 1974-1975  
CliffordRobert RD31946  
ColeWilliam MM2 1957-1961  
ColemanRussell   M. BM3 1950-1954  
CollinsGustave    E. BMC 1953  
CollinsJames    M. QM2 1961-1964  
CollinsPaul    J. FN1952-1953  
CollinsRichard    E. MM3 1963-1967  
ComerGerald SN1955-1957  
Comer    Robert    F. LCDR/XO  1969-19?   
Connelly    W.   BTFN  1970   
ConnerElmer    J. GM2 1946  
ConnersRobert    V. SA1952-1953  
Cope    N.    J. A/S Div  1968   
CopelandLarry    M. LT1970  
Corbett    A.   SA  1970   
CorbettMaurice    J. HMC1952-1953  
Corey    R.    C. 1st Div  1966   
CorkernCarl    M. FC31952-1953  
Corley    J.    E. 1st Div  1966   
Cornick    R.    S. M Div  1968   
Coroi    R.    J. R Div  1966-1968   
CosgroveWilliam    R. RD2 1963-1965  
CossnewJake    Miraglia     
CotterPhilip    D. BM3 1969-1971  
CottonCarl S1/c 1944  
Cottrell    B.   SN  1970   
CottrellJohn    W. RM3 1955-1957  
Couch    R.    R. OI Div  1968   
CoulterLance QMSN 1961  
Cousineau    A.    L. Supply Div  1966   
CowellH.    Thomas CDR 1974-1976  
CoyeEdward    J. FN1952-1953  
Crigler    J.    R. YN3  1968-1970   
CrockerWilliam   G. F1/C 1944  
CroninJohn    W. RADM 1946-1947  
Cross    K.    S. 1st Div  1966   
CrouchJohn    C. SM1 1944  
Crull    W.    E. M Div  1968   
Cudney    M.    J. 2nd Div  1966   
CuevasThomas FN 1957-1958  
CuffEugene    P. FN2 1945-1947  
Curcio    J.    P. Supply Div  1968   
CurleyRichard    C. CAPT 1966-1969  
CzernekMartin WT3 1946-1947  
D
DaggsWilliam    D. BT2 1962-1966  
DaltonJoe     
Dame,    Sr.Douglas    P. ETN3 1965-1967  
DameronKenneth CS11952-1953  
D'AmoreJack SA1952-1953  
Davidson    R.   SN  1970   
Davis    B.   OC Div  1968   
DavisCharles    Seldon S2/c1944  
Davis    M.   RMSA  1970   
DavisMark  1973-1975  
DavisRichard    S. MM2 1951-1954  
DavisRichard    W. HT11959-1961  
DavisSidney    E. SN1952-1953  
DavisWesley    K. MM3 1965-1969  
Dawkins    M.   RD2  1970   
Day    H.   YNC  1970   
DayHarold     J.    "Hal" MMCS 1965-1966  
DayHarold    R.   "Jack" S2/c 1953-1954  
DayLarry    Eugene LNC 1964-1966  
De AngelisEdward    F. BMCS 1964-1970  
De AngelisPhilip SK3 1960-1964  
de BarriosJames    Reyna MM2 1959-1961  
De FeliceSamuel  W. FN 1952-1955  
De La Cruz    E.    C. Supply Div  1966   
DeBonaRobert    B. CWO3 1973-1974  
DeickmanLeslie    L. GM3 1944  
Dekie    B.    D. R Div  1968   
DelgadoJoseph    L.    "Joe" ETR3 1959-1961  
Dellulio    T.   TM3  1970   
Deloe    W.    E. B Div  1968   
DelVecchioMichael FN21956-1957  
DennisJames    E. EM3 1944  
DennisWilliam    C. FA1952-1953  
Denniston    J.    M. B Div  1968   
DeslauriersRalph    "Frenchie" BT3 1957-1959  
DetriaJoseph  SO2About 1954-1957 ?  
DetroWilliam  GMG11964-1966  
DetterJack    C. FN 1954-1956  
Devine    B.   SA  1970   
DiamondJohn    J. EM31952-1953  
Diangelo    V.    J. A/S Div  1968   
Dickey    IIJohn   L. LCDR 1946-1948  
DierbeckRobert    F. MR31961-1962  
DietrichJohn    M. FS31952-1953  
DiffinRichard RMC 1975-1976  
Dixon    A.   RD1  1970   
DixonDoug SN 1953-1957  
DohertyPatrick    J. BMSN 1949-1952  
DombroweDonald   E. BTG1 1950-1952  
DominyIrving    F. TMSN1952-1953  
DonleyJohn    L. PNC 1964-1967  
DonlinFrancis    X. FN1952-1953  
Donner    G.    L. B Div  1968   
Donohoo    D.   FN  1970   
DormanC.    T. ENS1952  
DotzlerDonald    I. GMC    
DouglasWilburn    C. MM1 1949-1953  
Dowling    R.   DC3  1970   
DoyleEugene    R. FN1952-1953  
Drake    J.    R. OI Div  1968   
DrakePeter    F. SN 1953-1956  
Dreimeier    G.    L. OC Div  1966   
DubyakPaul    A. MM2 1955-1958  
DuckettJohn LCDR/XO 1959-1961  
DudaChris BT2 1970-1972  
Duffus,    Jr.Robert    W. SN 1958-1960  
DuggerDoyle MM1 1950-1952  
Dunaway,    Jr.Lige MM1 1951-1954  
DunsheeH.    John LTJG 1952-1954  
Dupont,    Jr.Ralph    P. LT 1969-1971  
DurantDavid   L. EN3 1965-1966  
Durgin,    Jr.John    R. GM2 1952-1956  
DurginRichard   L. SN 1952-1954  
DurginRobert    H. GM3 1950-1954  
Durkin    J.   SN  1970   
DurlingJeff DC3 1970-1972  
DuronioValario ENS    
DusenburyGeorge    B. HTC 1955-1957  
DutilJoseph QMSN 1964-1966  

 


 

Horizontal Rule

 

 

Horizontal Rule

This page (http://www.ussholder.com/DD819-Roster-CD.html)
      was last Modified: 07 June 2014

If you have questions or comments, please e-mail Doug Dame

                 

This page was created by Doug Dame Sr.