Location: [USS Holder Homepage]   [ USS Holder Roster]   USS Holder Roster S-T

 USS Holder Association graphic

To search for the names of shipmates please select the first letter of their Last name.

[A] [B] [C] [D] [E] [F] [G] [H] [I] [J] [K] [L] [M]

[N] [O] [P] [Q] [R] [S] [T] [U] [V] [W] [X] [Y] [Z]

Horizontal Rule

USS Holder Roster
Beginning with letters S through T

Last Name First Name Rate/Rank On Board Holder Assn. Member
S
SabolRichard RD2 1955-1959 
Sadler    A.       DK2  1970   
Sagouspe    J.    L.    2nd Div  1968   
SahrArthur    F. MMC 1963-1967 
Saile    M.       SKC  1966   
SalazarGuadalupe    P. S2/C 1944 
SandisonGordon    T. LTjg 1968-1971 
SandoneAnthony SK31952-1953 
Santa Barbara    P.       BM3  1970   
SaraPhilip FN 1950  
SardellaLeo    J. LCDR 1949-1951 
SaulJoe    M. CDR 1967-1969 
SaundersD.    M. STCS 1966-1969 
SavasT.    Charles ET3 1962-1964  
SaylorCarr    B. SN1955-1957  
Scalaro    A.    W.    R Div  1968   
ScalesCharles    R.    QM31944  
Scanlon    E.    A.    Supply Div  1966   
Scanlon    F.    J.    OC Div  1966   
Schabener    R.    W.    OI Div  1966   
SchaberWilbert    J. MM1 1952-1955 
ScheidtHerman    H. MM3 1958-1960  
ScheidtWilliam    F. RM2 1957-1959 
SchererFrank    B. QM2 1952-1956  
SchioppoAnthony    J. SA1952-1953  
SchmidtRonald    "Ron" BT3 1969-1971  
Schoelhamer    R.    C. R Div  1966   
SchooleyJames    P. MMCM 1966-1969  
SchweikhardtMichael    J. MAC 1971-1974  
ScottDavid    L. MM3 1949-1953  
ScottGeorge    R. QM1 1965-1968  
Scott   R.    G. STG2  1965-1967    
ScullyBill MM3 1967-1969  
SealLeon    B. FN 1953-1954  
SearcyRobert    E. SN1952-1953  
SebastianoGuy BT3 1955-1957  
SellersJohn    M. NCC 1968-1972  
Senninger    M.    RMSN  1970   
Servello,    Sr. Kenneth    W. SN 1964-1965  
Shadowen    J.    R.    Supply Div  1966   
ShawWilliam CDR 1969-1971  
Sheesley   Glenn   BT2   1952-1954    
ShiekHarry WT1C1946-1947  
ShorttWilliam    H. FN1952-1953  
ShowersRonald YNC 1961-1963  
ShuartWilliam    "Bill" TM1    
ShufeltLester    L. BT2 1952-1956  
ShumakerCurtis    F. SA1952-1953  
SilverthornDavid    L. SO3 1974-1975  
SimonRoger    O. RADM 1967-1969  
SimsJulius    E. FA1952-1953  
SindlingerFred    S. ET2 1949-1952  
Singleton    R.       M Div  1968   
Singleton  Spencer   MMFN   ?    
SippleHank       ETM21965-1968 
SippleHoward    L. CDR 1960-1962  
SiricoRalph    J. CDR1957-1959  
SitesGeorge    F.   1946  
Sivertsen    R.    J.    OI Div  1966   
SkinnerGeorge    L. MM3 1960-1961  
SlaffAllen    P. LT1952-1953  
SlinkardRobert    B. ETCM 1963-1967  
Slodysko,     Sr.Robert       DK11972-1974 
SmithAlbert    L. SN1952-1953  
SmithArden    D. FA1952-1953  
SmithDarrell EM21952-1956  
Smith    E.       LTjg  1970   
SmithElwood    A. MM2 1956-1960  
SmithKenton    L. LCDR 1960-1963  
SmithLoyd RM3 1963-1965  
SmithNolan    L.    "Lanny" RD2 1957-1960  
Smith    R.    J.    R Div  1966   
Smith    R.    J.    OC Div  1966-1968   
SmithRobert    K. BT21975-1976  
SmithRobert    S. CO/RADM 1964-1965  
SmithWilliam GMCS 1961-1965  
Snoddy    R.       RD3  1970   
Snodgrass    R.       MMFA  1970   
SnowLionel QM1 1957-1960  
Snyder,     Jr. J.    EdwardRADM 1951-1952  
SnyderTerry    V. OSCS1973-1976  
Sonnier    F.    J.    2nd Div  1966   
Sorianno    T.       Supply Div  1966-1968   
SotusGeorge SN1952-1953  
Spencer          A/S Div  1968   
SpencerLouis BMC 1948-1950  
SpiegelRobert    J. ENS 1946-1947  
Spinnato    J.    V.    A/S Div  1966-1968   
SpryRay BT31963-1965  
St ClairJack    S. QMC 1953-1954  
St LawrenceMarcel    L. ET2 1952-1954  
StahleFrederick    J. BTCS 1974-1976  
Stallworth    R.    L.    A/S Div  1968   
StanleyLuther    R. MM1 1949-1957  
StanleyTom EN2 1951-1952  
StattonR.    D. ENS1952  
Steele    J.       CSC  1968   
Steele    W.    J.    Supply Div  1966   
SterlingRoland SN 1954-1958  
Stevens,    Jr. Robert    R.    "Bob" BMSN1966-1968  
StickellRalph    Y. FN1952-1953  
StigallRonald    W. BT3 1957-1961  
Stillwell    T.    D.    2nd Div  1968   
StoffaGeorge SO2 1954-1957  
StouchRobert    A. FN1952-1953  
StoughtonJames    R. SK2 1962-1964  
StoutSteven    L. GMCS1969-1972  
Street,   IIIGeorge    L. CO/CAPT 1951-1952  
StrudgeonGlenn    J. CS31952-1953  
StryjewskiStevhen    J. BT31952-1953  
StuartJohn    K. LTjg 1950-1953  
SuchslandLarry    Lee SHB3 1966-1968  
SullivanPatrick    "Pat" BT3 1965-1968  
Suman    S.    M.    Fox Div  1966   
Sutter    G.    J.    R Div  1966   
SwigartDonald    L. S2/C 1944  
SylvesterJohn    H. FA 1948    
Szymanski    M.       SA  1970   
T
TabingRichard    R. MM1 1954-1957  
Talerricco    F.       Supply Div  1968   
TamboneJoseph    "Joe" CS3 1966-1969  
Tasch    G.    G.    B Div  1966   
TaylorEdwin    H. ETN21966-1968  
Taylor,    Jr.Joseph    W.    "Joe" SH2 1970-1974  
Taylor    R.    C.    R Div  1966   
TaylorRobert    L.    EM21955-1958  
Taylor,    Jr. W.    H.    OI Div  1966   
TaylorWilliam    J. YN31952-1953  
TazwellJohn    P. ENS1970  
TeagueOliver SD11952-1953  
TerryNorman    G. MM31952-1953  
Thayer    D.    R.    R Div  1966-1968   
TheodoreGary    Andrew  1961-1962  
Thomas   A.    G.    Fox Div  1966   
ThomasGarnett    L. RDC 1954-1955  
Thomas    J.    P.    R Div  1966   
Thomas    M.       1st Div  1968   
ThomasPaul    R. S1/c 1946-1947  
ThomassonHoward    B. YN3 1963-1965  
Thompson    J.    M. ENS  1968   
ThomsonLloyd TM1 1953-1954  
ThurJames    A.    "JIM" CAPT 1964-1966  
TiceJohn    O. RM21952-1953  
TostoJoseph MM31968-1971  
Toth    J.    L. FN  1968-1970   
TrantinaElwood    C. SN 1951-1952  
TraskAce    F. CO/CAPT 1971-1972  
Traver    J.    O. OC Div  1968   
TraversJames    E. LTjg 1956-1957  
TreenCarlton    H. EM3 1952-1956  
Trego    IIIL.    L. "Bob" CAPT 1966-1968  
TriceJesse    M. LTjg1975  
Triggs    J.    L. R Div  1968   
Troughton    R.   STG3  1970   
Troxell    IIDean    E. LTjg 1955-1958  
TurnbullGeorge    E. SM3 1944  
TurnerSteven    L. CAPT 1963-1965  
TutorHoward    N. HTC 1955-1958  
TuttleRobert    V. TM3 1965-1967  
TylerEllery CO/CDR 1959-1961  
TylerRobert    E. LT 1944  

 


 

Horizontal Rule

 

 

Horizontal Rule

This page (http://www.ussholder.com/DD819-Roster-ST.html)
      was last Modified: 01 September 2014

If you have questions or comments, please e-mail Doug Dame

                 

This page was created by Doug Dame Sr.