Location: [USS Holder Homepage]   [ USS Holder Roster]   USS Holder Roster E-G

 USS Holder Association graphic

To search for the names of shipmates please select the first letter of their Last name.

[A] [B] [C] [D] [E] [F] [G] [H] [I] [J] [K] [L] [M]

[N] [O] [P] [Q] [R] [S] [T] [U] [V] [W] [X] [Y] [Z]

Horizontal Rule

USS Holder Roster
Beginning with letters E through G

Last Name First Name Rate/Rank On Board Holder Assn. Member
E
EachuesHugh   T. EMC 1963-1966  
Earley    H.   FN  1970   
Ebitner    A.   SD2  1970   
EcklundJohn    A. TM3 1963-1965  
EdingerLarry EM21971-1972  
EdwardJoseph RADM 1951-1952  
EdwardsDavid LTJG 1959-1961  
Eggers    L.    G. A/S Div  1968   
Ehlers,    Jr. Arthur   E. CWO3 1964-1968  
EivenHerman    A. MM21956-1957  
Elizares    L.    J. M Div  1968   
Ellis,    Jr.Herbert   A. CO/CAPT 1972-1974  
Ellis    J.    W. RD2  1968-1970   
Ellis    R.    C. 2nd Div  1968   
EllsworthRobert    E. SK2 1971-1972  
ElstonRaymond   E. TMC 1962-1965  
EmeryRichard ET3 1951-1955  
EngelRex RD3 1956-1958  
EngelsRichard EM3 1946-1948  
EnglehartRichard     
Enstrom    A.    E. 2nd Div  1966   
Erskine    W.   STG3  1970   
Escobedo    R.    R. Fox Div  1966   
EspositoFrank HMC 1945-1947  
EstepJoseph GM1 1958-1959  
EstevesLawrence    C. SA1952-1953  
EusterAbe    H. SK1 1944  
EvansBilly    E. SN1952-1953  
EvansClay     
EvansLawton BT11972-1975  
EvouDuane   R. GM3 1957-1958  
F
FacklamAndrew    W. E31969-1970 
FadleyLarry      
FahertyPaul ENS1958  
FarmerBilly MM31952-1953  
FarnellJames   M. CS21949-1952  
FazioMichael LTjg1952-1954  
Fedlock    J.   RM3  1970   
FeelyEdward   C. SO31953-1954  
Feilbach    J.    R. Fox Div  1966   
FelchRaymond    F. SA1952-1953  
FelderJames    A. RMSN 1948-1950  
FerraraRichard   E. GMG3 1966-1970  
Fiedler    J.    C. OI Div  1966   
FieneJames   R. LTjg1959-1961  
FinkboneNeil    L. FA1952-1953  
Finley    C.    E. M Div  1968   
FishJames   A. LT1952-1955  
Flachbart Richard FC3  1956-1957  
FleishmanAnthony   T. XO/CDR 1970-1972  
FloegelAlfred   J. FPPFN 1952-1954  
Flores    M.    O. Supply Div  1966   
FlynnGerard    P. SOSN 1949-1953  
FoleyPaul   R. LTJG1954-1957  
FolsomGeorge   G. DK1 1960-1962  
FondotsAlbert   J.   "Bob" SO31954-1957  
Foose    R.    W. FN  1968-1970   
FooteMorris   C. CAPT 1966-1968  
Ford    B.    B. RD  1966   
FordPaul   W. MM31966-1968  
Ford    R.    R. BM3  1968-1970   
FordThomas   J. SM31965-1967  
FortinLouis   A. YN3 1958  
FosterElbert   W.   "Bill" SHCS 1972-1975  
FosterRobert BT21951-1954  
FournierGil SK3 1950-1952  
FoyWarren    L. CAPT1967-1968  
Frady       2nd Div  1966   
FranceWilliam    E. BT11971-1974  
FranksLewis    D. STM21946-1948  
FrasherBurton    K. LCDR1960-1962  
FrazerCharles    L. CDR/CO 1947-1948  
Frazier    J.    E.   FN  1968-1970   
Frazier    T.   SA  1970   
FredereksenNiels END31955-1957  
FreemanJoe EM3 1953-1956  
Freeman    P.    W. 2nd Div  1968   
Frieman    M.    M. 2nd Div  1968   
FrensleyLeslie RMCS1964-1968  
FriensehnerHarlan    S. LCDR 1944  
FrisinaJames  PN11955-1956 
FritchmanMartin    L. SKC 1960-1964  
Fritz    M.   CS3  1970   
Froais    D.    J. SM3  1968-1970   
FryMorris GM11948-1954  
FumagalliLester    F. BM11947-1948  
FuncheonLouis    R.   "Bud" ME2 1947-1950  
FyfeJohn    P. SFM31959-1960  
G
GabrielGabe BM1 1958-1959  
GaddisJack MM2 1951-1952  
GaffneyMilton    V. ET21949  
GallagherClifton     
GallopIsaac    M. MSGT(USAF) 1954-1957  
Garcia    G.    B. 2nd Div  1966-1968   
GardnerJack    H. MMFA1952-1953  
GarnerBud RD3    
GarrettDennis MM2 1976  
GarrettJohn    S. RDC 1954-1958  
GarthJames    A. FN1963-1965  
GarusJoseph    J. SN1952-1953  
GaskinsWilliam    "Bill" GMCM 1963-1965  
GatesWinthro p   A. S1/C 1946-1947  
GattsSamuel    S. EMCM 1951-1953  
GeitgeyDuane    C. LTjg 1956-1958  
GentCarl    D. LT 1969-1971  
George    D.    L. RD2  1968-1970   
GeorgicRobert    "Bob"   S. QM3 1961-1963  
GerotSteven    R. HT3 1972-1974  
GhioFrederick    W. LTjg 1974-1976  
Gibson,    Jr.John    D. FN1 1948-1950  
GiddensCalvin    L. MMC 1963-1970  
Giese    G.    W. OC Div  1966-1968   
GilbertJames    C. CDR 1958-1959  
GillDonald    A. S1/C 1947-1948  
GillE.    Douglas FT3 1957-1959  
GillWilliam RD31952 - 1953  
Gillians    C.    R. ETC  1966   
GilmoreR.    J. END3 1956-1957  
GlidewellSamuel    R.    "Bob" FT2 1959-1960  
Glover    S.    M. Supply Div  1968   
GoetzThomas    G. GM2 1951-1952  
GoggansWayne    W.    "Sonny" EWC 1964-1967  
GogulskiJohn    B. CAPT (USMC) 1948-1951  
GoldbergMorris    C. FT3 1958-1960  
GoldenRichard LTJG 1949  
Gonzalez    P.   STGSA  1970   
GordonLloyd    C. SA1952-1953  
Gozun    F.   Supply Div  1966-1968   
GrabowskiTom     
GraffBill YN11968-1970  
Graham    H.    T. OI Div  1966-1968   
GrantJoseph    D. SN/MSGT 1946-1947  
GrantUlysses    S. MM3 1959-1961  
GrantUlysses    Simpson EM1 1957-1961  
GravesBibb    L. CDR 1951-1954  
Graves    L.    E. R Div  1966   
GravesRobert    C. FN1 1948-1951  
GrayAlbert BT2 1953-1957  
GrayJames SD21952-1953  
GrayRichard    S. SA1952-1953  
Gray    T.    A. 1st Div  1966   
GreenfieldGeorge    A. RDC 1960-1965  
GreweWebster CAPT 1956-1959  
Grim    G.    J. 2nd Div  1968   
GrimmJack F1/c 1944  
Grove    R.   PN2  1970   
GrudowskiWilliam    R. BT2 1962-1967  
GrundmanLee    "Jack" TM2 1952-1955  
GrunewaldCharles    B. S1/C 1944  
GuerberH.    P. LTjg1952  
GuerinCourtland    F. MM1 1953-1956  
GugliottaThomas SA1952-1953  
GunnipEdward    A. TM1 1952-1957  
GwinnC.    B. BMC 1947-1949  

 


 

Horizontal Rule

 

 

Horizontal Rule

This page (http://www.ussholder.com/DD819-Roster-EG.html)
      was last Modified: 03 November 2014

If you have questions or comments, please e-mail Doug Dame

                 

This page was created by Doug Dame Sr.