Location: [USS Holder Homepage]   [ USS Holder Roster]   USS Holder Roster J-L

 USS Holder Association graphic

To search for the names of shipmates please select the first letter of their Last name.

[A] [B] [C] [D] [E] [F] [G] [H] [I] [J] [K] [L] [M]

[N] [O] [P] [Q] [R] [S] [T] [U] [V] [W] [X] [Y] [Z]

Horizontal Rule

USS Holder Roster
Beginning with letters J through L

Last Name First Name Rate/Rank On Board Holder Assn. Member
J
JacksonDonald    A. FP2 1957-1958  
JacksonRobert    K. STGCS 1974-1976  
JadwinRoy     
Jaska    A.    H. 2nd Div  1968   
JeffcoatJohn    P. LT1975  
JeffersonGeorge BT2 1970-1972  
JenkinsGary BT2 1966-1967  
Jenkins    T.   SA  1970   
JenningsJames    C. IC2 1961-1962  
JensenJoseph    C. MM11952-1955  
JepsonCurtis    J. DC2 1959-1961  
Jerreau    J.    D. B Div  1968   
JettonJerry    N. FA1952-1953  
JohnsonAlbert    P. CAPT   
Johnson    C.    W. 1st Div  1966   
JohnsonChester    R. MOMM2 1944  
Johnson    D.   RMC  1970   
Johnson    D.    R. OI Div  1966   
JohnsonE.    N.    "John" or "Neut"  MR1 1970  
JohnsonGordon    R. SM3 1944  
JohnsonHoward    O. MMCM 1969  
JohnsonJames BT1 1968-1970  
JohnsonLarry    M. BTFN1967-1971  
JohnsonLevis    R. MM21956-1958  
JohnsonMortimer    C. CDR 1954-1956  
JohnsonRobert    C. GM3 1957-1958  
JohnsonTimothy STG2 1966-1969  
JohnstonGeorge    B. SM1 1944  
Jones    T.    W. R Div  1966   
Jones    W.    T. 1st Div  1968   
Jordan    R.    P. OI Div  1966   
JoyCharles    F. SH31951-1955  
Joyce    P.    M. 2nd Div  1966   
Julian    J.    L. LTjg  1966   
Justice,     Jr.Guy    F. FA1952-1953  
K
KabeschatGustav   A. LTJG 1946-1947  
KahneRobert    G. EM3 1970-1972  
KaimJohn MR31956-1958  
Kaminsky    E.   SK3  1970   
Kammerer    K.   MMFN  1970   
KaplinJoseph S1/C 1944  
KatzStanley LCDR 1951-1952  
KeaJoseph    C. "J.C." MMCM(SW) 1960-1962  
KearneyEdwin    B. PC31969-1971 
KearnsEd QMC 1949-1952  
KeeblerF.    W. LT1952  
KellerThomas BT2 1962-1964  
KellyErnest    J. F1/C 1944  
KempPeter    H. LTjg1957-1958  
Kennedy    E.   SMC  1966   
Kennedy    J.    J. M Div  1968   
Kent    D.    W. OC Div  1968   
KentonClivo    J. HN1952-1953  
KentonFrancis    P.    "Pat" FN2 1952-1953  
KeranDennis BMC    
KernsWalter    E. QM21952-1953  
KerrJames    B. SA1952-1953  
KerrJames    H. MM11952-1953  
KetchamJim MR3 1965-1967  
KetchamPaul    V. SA1952-1953  
KilcreaseJames    A.    "Alvin" MM21959-1961  
KillenWilliam    R. TMSN1952-1953  
Kime    F.    W. ENS  1968   
KimockJ. YN2 1947-1949  
King    D.    L. OC Div  1968   
KingDonald    E. SN1952-1953  
KingRufus    M. LTjg COL(USAF) 1952-1954  
King,    Jr.William    L. CO/CDR 1965-1967  
Kirby   Harold    F.FN  ?    
Kirley    P.   OC Div  1966   
KirtlinkWilliam    W. BTCM 1974-1976  
KlausEdward    L. CO/CDR 1955-1957  
Klier    D.    E. SFM3  1968-1970   
KlineChalmer S2/c 1944  
Kloeblen    K.    A. OI Div  1966   
KnightClyde    F. MM1 1970-1973  
KoballaMichael S1/C 1944  
KocherPaul MM2 1952-1956  
Kohlmeyer, Sr.Samuel    R. S2/c 1944  
Kolodziej    S.   RM2  1970   
KonseckWayne BT31956-1957  
KoplaskiSteve YNC 1947-1950  
KoserWayne    L.   1959-1960  
KowalickStephen    J. CAPT 1971-1972  
Kozakowski   R.   MM1  1970   
KozmaWilliam    R. FT3 1955-1957  
Kraemer    A.   QM3  1970   
KramerWilliam    J. SN1952-1953  
KrepichMark    J. SM2 1947-1949  
Kritz    S.    S. OC Div  1966   
KronmullerWilliam DC3 1952-1953  
KulhanekJames    G. EM3 1969-1972  
KumaJohn    G. RD3 1948-1951  
KuzykJames TM31966 1970  
L
La VarreC.    Andy CAPT 1965-1969  
Labarbera    A.   Supply Div   1966   
LaBoneFrank    L. SA1952-1953  
Labos    E.   Supply Div  1966-1968   
Lacaze    L.    L. OC Div  1966   
LaceyArthur    W. BT2 1964-1968  
LacyGene DSC 1967-1968  
LallyJohn BT3 1953-1956  
LambertRobert    "Bob" ETN21966-1970  
LandfriedGleophas    E. SA1952-1953  
Landuyt    J.    E. Supply Div  1966   
LaneAllen     
LaneCalvin    R. NCCS (CRF) 1965-1969  
LangdonDuane    C. GM1 1946-1949  
LankfordJimmy    H. YN31955-1956  
LansingerWilliam    A. IC3 1959-1961  
LarsonCarl    O. COX'N 1945-1947  
LascolaAnthony    S. SN 1963-1965  
LawlorJohn BT3 1951-1953  
LawrenceThomas EM21963 - 1966  
Le FevreCharles    D. Y2C 1946-1948  
Le PageErnest    R. F1/C 1944  
LearyAndrew    J. CSCS 1951-1952  
LebowitzHerb PHM31946-1948  
LeeDonald S1/C(RD) 1946  
LeeG.    A. LTjg1952  
Lee    J.    H. R Div  1966   
LeeJesse BT1 1962-1964  
LeeTimothy   W. SN 1966-1967  
LeesThomas    A. GMSN 1955-1957  
LeifsonTed    V. SOM3 1944  
LennonPaul    F. SN1952-1953  
LeonaggecJohn    F. SA1952-1953  
Leonard    E.    J. RD  1966-1968   
Leonard    E.    L. Supply Div  1966   
LeonardPeter    J. LT 1974-1975  
LeoneVincent    V. F1/C 1944  
LeppoGlenn    F. SA1952-1953  
LesterBill     
Lewis    J.    A. OC Div  1966   
LewisRichard BMSN1963-1964  
LewisThomas    E. GM3 1944  
Lewis    T.    J. 2nd Div  1968   
LibbeyGrey    D. CDR 1971-1972  
LightAlvie    L. CSC 1946-1947  
Lindale    W.    O. OI Div  1966   
LindelseeL.    J. LT1975  
LindforsBo    G. CAPT 1967-1969  
LindquestJerry LTjg1955  
Link    S.   SM2  1970   
LinnRonald    G. RM2 1965-1967  
LivingstonD.    S. SD3 1947-1949  
Locke    L.   SN  1970   
LockePhillip    J. F2/C 1944  
LodgeBill LTjg1958  
LongmireDale    Alan HT2 1973  
LongoAnthony S1/C 1944  
LoosRichard    E.      
Lopez    J.    W. OC Div  1966-1968   
LottBurl    J. SH31952-1953  
LougheedDavid    F. F1/2 1944  
Lowas Frank STG2 1965-1966  
Lowe    T.    D. SKC  1968-1970   
LowerEugene    R. SEM3 1957-1959  
LucasDale    "Chip" YN3 1963-1964  
LucasJohn    F. F1/C 1944  
LucinoDan      
Lyon    R.    C. R Div  1966   
LypJohn    G. SOG2 1963-1965  

 


 

Horizontal Rule

 

 

Horizontal Rule

This page (http://www.ussholder.com/DD819-Roster-JL.html)
      was last Modified: 08 November 2013

If you have questions or comments, please e-mail Doug Dame

                 

This page was created by Doug Dame Sr.